Stirlingshire Junior Cup
1891-1962
See also |
|
1891-92 |
|
First Round
Slamannan Rangers v Kilsyth
Central
Vale of Forth v Falkirk Swifts Kilsyth Emmet v Larbert Windsor Campsie Black Watch Merchiston Juniors Second Round
Merchiston Juniors v Larbert Windsor Campsie Black
Watch Slamannan
Rangers Vale of Forth Semi-Final
Larbert Windsor v Vale of Forth Campsie Black
Watch v Slamannan Rangers Final Campsie Black
Watch v Larbert Windsor |
6-0 7-2 0-4 bye bye 2-2, 3-5 bye bye bye 3-1 8-1 5-1 |
1892-93 |
|
First Round
Ella Rovers v
Rising Star Larbert
Windsor v Glebe Rangers Slamannan Rangers v Slamannan Swifts Drumclair v Avonbridge Thistle Campsie Black Watch v East End Rovers Denny Rangers Vale of Forth Woodburn Second Round
Slamannan
Swifts v Rising Star Denny Rangers
v Drumclair Campsie Black
Watch v Woodburn Larbert
Windsor v Vale of Forth Semi-Final
Campsie Black
Watch v Denny Rangers Larbert
Windsor v Slamannan Swifts Final Slamannan
Swifts v Campsie Black Watch |
1-10 3-0 4-5 8-0 2-0 bye bye bye 8-5 8-2 wo-scr w-l 8-0 2-3p, 0-16 1-0 |
1893-94 |
|
First Round
Drumbowie Rangers v Vale of Avon
Heather
Rangers v Kilsyth Rangers Rising Star v
Falkirk Athletic Campsie Black
Watch v Lennoxtown Rangers East End
Rovers v Slamannan Thistle Slamannan
Swifts Longcroft
Thistle Larbert
Windsor Second Round Longcroft
Thistle v Heather Rangers Labert Windsor
v East End Rovers Rising Star v
Campsie Black Watch Drumbowie Rangers
v Slamannan Swifts Semi-Final
Larbert Windsor v Rising Star Slamannan
Swifts v Heather Rangers Final Slamannan
Swifts v Rising Star |
6-4p, 9-3 7-1 13-0 1-0 wo-scr bye bye bye 1-3 2-0 7-1 ?-?p, 4-4, 3-4 4-6 4-2 3-2 |
1894-95 |
|
First Round
Heather
Rangers v Larbert Windsor Gairdoch
Juniors v Rising Star Vale of Carron
v East End Rovers Falkirk Hibs v
Campsie Black Watch Whitefield
Swifts v Kilsyth Rangers Loncroft
Thistle Slamannan
Swifts Crosscroes
United Second Round Loncroft Thistle
v Slamannan Swifts Falkirk Hibs v
Vale of Carron Gairdoch
Juniors v Crosscroes United Kilsyth
Rangers v Heather Rangers Semi-Final
Kilsyth Rangers v Vale of Carron Slamannan
Swifts v Gairdoch Juniors Final Kilsyth
Rangers v Slamannan Swifts |
5-1p, 11-0 0-3p, 4-3p, 4-2 4-1 WO-scr 1-2 1-3 0-10 4-1 10-0 2-2, 4-2 3-2 3-1 |
1901-02 |
|
First
Round
St Ninians Thistle v Gairdoch Dunipace v Denny Athletic Seafield Thistle Bannockburn Alva Albion Rovers Second
Round
Alva Albion Rovers v Dunipace Semi
final
St Ninians Thistle v Dunipace Seafield Thistle v Bannockburn Final Dunipace v Bannockburn |
7-3 1-1, 0-0, 4-0 0-1 1-3 4-2 w-l |
1908-09 |
|
First
Round
Clackmannan Juniors v East Plean United Kilsyth Emmet v Alva Albion Rangers St Ninians Thistle v Bannockburn Calder's Brilliant XI v Denny Hibernian Longcroft Thistle v Camelon Athletic Sauchie v Forth Rangers Vale of Carron Airth Castle Rovers Grange Rovers Dunipace Second
Round
East Plean United v Kilsyth Emmet St Ninians Thistle v Denny Hibernian Grange Rovers v Dunipace Forth Rangers Airth Castle Rovers Vale of Carron Camelon Camelon Athletic Semi
final
Dunipace Final Dunipace |
2-5 1-0 w-l 0-1 l-w l-w l-w bye bye bye bye bye |
1909-10 |
|
First
Round
Airth Castle Rovers v Forth Rangers Longcroft Thistle v Vale of Carron East Plean United v Bannockburn Dollar United v Dunipace Fallin Hibernian v Bonnybridge Kilsyth Emmet v Denny Hibernian Clackmannan Juniors v Alva Albion Rangers Stenhousemuir Juniors v Oakvale Banknock v St Ninians Thistle Slammannan Strollers v Camelon Denny Athletic v Cowie Wanderers Sauchie v Grange Rovers Second
Round
Forth Rangers v Longcroft Thistle Bonnybridge v Kilsyth Emmet Stenhousemuir Juniors v Oakvale Camelon v Denny Athletic Bannockburn Dunipace Clackmannan Juniors Grange Rovers Third
Round
Forth Rangers v Bannockburn Dunipace v Kilsyth Emmet Clackmannan Juniors v St Ninians Thistle Denny Athletic v Grange Rovers Semi final Forth Rangers St Ninians Thistle v Grange Rovers Final
Grange Rovers |
l-w w-l l-w 0-2 l-w w-l w-l 4-1 l-w l-w w-l 1-3 w-l l-w l-w l-w bye bye bye bye w-l 0-2 l-w 0-1 |
1910-11 |
|
First
Round
Sauchie v Denny Hibernian Alloa Our Boys v Banknock Dollar United v Stenhousemuir Hearts Cowie Wanderers v Tillicoutry Athletic St Ninians Thistle v Alva Albion Rangers Lochside Kilsyth Emmet Grange Rovers Second
Round
Kilsyth Emmet v Alloa Our Boys Grange Rovers v Lochside Stenhousemuir Hearts v Cowie Wanderers Bannockburn v Alva Albion Rangers St Ninians Thistle Semi
final
Sauchie v Dunipace Final Dunipace |
5-3 1-0 1-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-4 |
1911-12 |
|
First
Round
Laurieston Vale v Vale of Carron Denny Athletic v Bannockburn Kilsyth Emmet v Cowie Wanderers Tillicoultry Athletic v Dunipace Sauchie v Longcroft Thistle East Plean United v St Ninians Thistle Forth Rangers v Grange Rovers Banknock v Alloa Our Boys Alva Albion Rangers v Denny Hibernian Second
Round
Alloa Our Boys Longcroft Thistle Denny Hibernian Semi
final
Denny Athletic v Dunipace Denny Hibernian Final Dunipace v Denny Hibernian |
w-l 1-5 0-3 2-2, scr-wo 1-2 0-1 6-1 |
1912-13 |
|
First
Round
Alva Albion Rangers v Cowie Wanderers Bannockburn Celtic v Coalsnaughton United Ramblers v Dunipace Longcroft Thistle v Sauchie Denny Hibernian Second
Round
Denny Hibernian v Alva Albion Rangers Bannockburn Celtic Longcroft Thistle Dunipace Semi
final
Dunipace Final Dunipace |
4-3 2-1 1-1, - 8-1 4-1 |
1913-14 |
|
First
Round
Coalsnaughton
Athletic v Bannockburn Celtic Alva
Albion Rangers v Laurieston Villa Grange Rovers Denny Hibernian Longcroft Thistle St Ninians Thistle Denny Athletic Dunipace Westquarter Banknock Cowie Wanderers Kilsyth Emmet Seafield Athletic Forth Rangers Second
Round
Alva Albion Rangers Forth Rangers Grange Rovers Bannockburn Celtic Kilsyth Emmet Semi
final
Grange Rovers v Alva Albion Rangers Forth Rangers v Kilsyth Emmet Final Grange Rovers |
0-5 5-0 w-l |
Source: Eric Thompson and John Meffen